Not a fan of one of the genres?





(You can't hide all the genres)
 

[22/06/2018] Defqon.1 Festival - Maximum Force [NL]

Looking for parties?
  

Postby Gracio » 09 Feb 2018, 21:50

Image

Info
Name: Defqon.1 Weekend Festival - Maximum Force
Organisation: Q-dance
Date: 22nd, 23rd & 24th of June 2018
Time: (Camp Opening): Friday 14:00 / The Gathering: 20:00 - 1:00 / Saturday: 11:00 - 23:00 / Afterparty: 0:00 - 4:00 / Sunday: 12:00 - 23:00
Location: Walibi Holland, Biddinghuizen
Age: 18+
Ticket price: Weekend Ticket: 145€ / *Premium Ticket: 245€ / Saturday Ticket: 79€ (*Premium: 129€) / Sunday Ticket: 69€ (*Premium: 119€)
*Info Premium Weekend Ticket, Saturday & Sunday:
Premium Weekend Ticket:
- Access to the Premium Decks at the RED, BLUE & BLACK, including: Premium flush toilets, Premium bars
- The best view to witness POWER HOUR, The Endshow & The Closing Ceremony at the RED
- The best view to witness The Gathering at the BLUE & BLACK
- Free Locker
- Fast lane at each Defqon.1 entrance

Saturday & Sunday Ticket:
Access to the Premium Decks at the RED, BLUE & BLACK, including:
- Premium flush toilets
- Premium bars
The best view to witness POWER HOUR, The Endshow & The Closing Ceremony at the RED
The best view to witness The Gathering at the BLUE & BLACK
Free Locker
Fast lane at each Defqon.1 entrance

Travelpackages: Click here
Get tickets at: https://defqon1.nl/en/tickets
Website: https://defqon1.nl/en



Lineup & Timetable

Friday the 22nd of June 2018
Blue

Headhunterz: 20:00 - 21:00
Bass Modulators: 21:00 - 22:00
Atmozfears: 22:00 - 23:00
B-Front & Phuture Noize: 23:00 - 0:00
Frequencerz: 0:00 - 1:00

Hosted by MC Villian

Black

Paul Elstak: 20:00 - 21:00
20 Years of Endymion [LIVE]: 21:00 - 22:00
Korsakoff: 22:00 - 23:00
Tha Playah: 23:00 - 0:00
Destuctive Tendencies: 0:00 - 1:00

Hosted by MC Ruffian

Saturday the 23rd of June 2018
Red

Max Enforcer: 11:00 - 13:00
Andy SVGE: 13:00 - 14:00
Sound Rush: 14:00 - 15:00
Noisecontrollers: 15:00 - 16:00
POWER HOUR: 16:00 - 17:00
Code Black: 17:00 - 18:00
D-Block & S-Te-Fan: 18:00 - 19':00
Wildstylez: 19:00 - 20:00
Ran-D [LIVE]: 20:00 - 20:45
Warface: 20:45 - 21:45
Sub Zero Project: 21:45 - 22:30

THE ENDSHOW: 22:30

Hosted by MC Villian & MC DV8

Blue

Luna: 11:00 - 12:00
Degos & Re-Done: 12:00 - 13:00
Requiem: 13:00 - 14:00
Digital Punk: 14:00 - 15:00
E-Force: 15:00 - 16:00
Regain [LIVE]: 16:00 - 16:30
Jason Payne: 16:30 - 18:00
B-Freqz: 18:00 - 18:30
Adaro: 18:30 - 19:30
Radical Redemption [LIVE]: 19:30 - 20:00
Rebelion: 20:00 - 21:00
Main Concern: 21:00 - 22:00

Hosted by MC Livid

UV

JNXD: 11:00 - 12:00
Scale: 12:00 - 13:00
Rebourne: 13:00 - 14:00
Galactixx: 14:00 - 15:00
Sephyx: 15:00 - 16:00
Ecstatic: 16:00 - 17:00
Crystal Lake: 17:00 - 18:00
Toneshifterz: 18:00 - 19:00
Allstvrs: 19:00 - 19:30
DJ Isaac: 19:30 - 20:30
Da Tweekaz: 20:30 - 21:30
Hard Driver: 21:30 - 22:30

Hosted by MC DL

Black

Yoshiko: 11:00 - 12:00
Bodyshock: 12:00 - 13:00
Neophyte: 13:00 - 14:00
Mad Dog: 14:00 - 15:00
Noize Suppressor: 15:00 - 16:00
Art Of Fighters: 16:00 - 17:00
Miss K8: 17:00 - 18:00
N-Vitral presents "Bombsquad": 18:00 - 18:30
Angerfist: 18:30 - 19:30
Andy The Core: 19:30 - 20:30
The Sickest Squad: 20:30 - 21:30
Spitnoise: 21:30 - 22:30
Scarphase [LIVE]: 22:30 - 23:00

MC Diesel

Gold

Waxweazle: 11:00 - 12:30
Dano: 12:30 - 14:00
Panic: 14:00 - 15:00
Dune: 15:00 - 16:15
Jappo: 16:15 - 17:30
Rotterdam Terror Corps [LIVE]: 17:30 - 18:00
Ruffneck: 18:00 - 19:00
Bertocucci Feranzano:19:00 - 20:00
Vince: 20:00 - 21:00
Frantic Freak: 21:00 - 22:00
Drokz: 22:00 - 23:00

Hosted by MC Da Mouth Of Madness

Magenta

Jaws: 11:00 - 12:30
Sunny D: 12:30 - 14:00
Haze & Abyss: 14:00 - 15:00
Scot Project: 15:00 - 16:00
Beholder: 16:00 - 17:00
Pavo: 17:00 - 18:00
Derb: 18:00 - 19:00
Zany: 19:00 - 20:00
Alpha Twins: 20:00 - 21:00

Hosted by MC Da Syndrome

White

Crude Intentions: 11:00 - 12:00
Plug 'N Play: 12:00 - 13:00
Dutch Movement: 13:00 - 14:00
Dr.Rude: 14:00 - 15:00
Mark With A K: 15:00 - 16:00
Billy The Kit: 16:00 - 17:00
Pat B [LIVE]: 17:00 - 17:30
Ransom: 17:30 - 18:30
Jebroer [LIVE]: 18:30 - 19:00
Ruthless: 19:00 - 20:00
The Viper: 20:00 - 21:00
Kutski: 21:00 - 22:30

Hosted by MC Ruffian

Silver

380 Volt: 12:00 - 13:30
Somniac One: 13:30 - 14:30
Wavolizer & Geck-O: 14:30 - 15:30
Mindustries: 15:30 - 16:30
Trasher: 16:30 - 17:30
The Outside Agency: 17:30 - 19:00
The Teknoist: 19:00 - 20:00
The DJ Producer & DJIPE: 20:00 - 21:00
Dolphin: 21:00 - 22:00

Hosted by MC Dart

Purple

Radrz: 11:00 - 12:00
Arzadous: 12:00 - 12:45
Emphasis: 12:45 - 13:30
Euphorizer: 13:30 - 14:15
Luca Tester: 14:15 - 15:00
Legion: 15:00 - 15:45
MKN: 15:45 - 16:30
D-Stroyer & Recoder: 16:30 - 17:15
Airtunes: 17:15 - 18:00
Deluzion: 18:00 - 19:00
Primeshock: 19:00 - 20:00
Ceazar: 20:00 - 21:00
Imperatorz: 21:00 - 22:00

Hosted by MC Dash

Indigo

Rvage: 11:00 - 12:00
Neroz: 12:00 - 13:00
Chris One: 13:00 - 14:30
Rejecta: 14:30 - 15:30
Ncrypta: 15:30 - 17:00
Killshot: 17;00 - 18:00
Prefix & Density: 18:00 - 19:00
Unresolved: 19:00 - 20:00
Caine: 20:00 - 21:00
Luminite, Physika & Thyron: 21:00 - 22:00
Mind Dimension: 22:00 - 23:00

Hosted by MC Focus

Yellow

Sloperij Jansen: 12:00 - 13:30
System: Overload: 13:30 - 15:00
Billx: 15:00 - 16:00
Hatred: 16:00 - 17:00
Lady Dammage: 17:00 - 18:00
Dr. Peacock [Early Peacock Set]: 18:00 - 19:00
F.Noize: 19:00 - 20:00
Angernoizer: 20:00 - 21:00
[KRTM]: 21:00 - 22:00
Noisekick: 22:00 - 23:00

Hosted by NO-ID

Blue Night - AFTERPARTY

TNT: 0:00 - 1:00
The Prophet: 1:00 - 2:00
Bass Chaserz: 2:00 - 3:00
Mental Theo: 3:00 - 4:00

Hosted by MC Da Syndrome

Sunday the 24th of June 2018
Red - Sunday Funday & Closing Ceremony

Zazafront: 15:00 - 15:30
Wasted Penguinz & Adrenalize: 15:30 - 16:15
Ransomnia & Friends: 16:15 - 16:45
Psyko Punkz: 16:45 - 17:30
Dee-Block & S-te-pack: 17:30 - 18:15
Zatox [LIVE]: 18:15 - 18:45
Tweekacore & Darren Styles: 18:45 - 19:30
Peacock in Concert: 19:30 - 20:00

CLOSING CEREMONY:

Brennan Heart: 20:00 - 21:00
Coone: 21:00 - 22:00
Project One: 22:00 - 23:00

Hosted by MC Villian & MC DV8

Blue

Deepack: 11:30 - 13:00
MYST: 13:00 - 14:30
Act Of Rage: 14:30 - 15:30
Clockartz: 15:30 - 16:30
Endymion [LIVE]: 16:30 - 17:00
Crypsis & Chain Reaction present "Unlike Others: 17:00 - 17:45
Sub Sonik: 17:45 - 18:45
D-Sturb [LIVE]: 18:45 - 19:15
Frequencerz "Stealth Mode": 19:15 - 19:45
Phuture Noize presents "Black Mirror Society" [Showcase]: 19:45 - 20:30
Deetox - "Bring The Riot" [LIVE]: 20:30 - 21:00
Delete VIP: 21:00 - 21:30
REBEL[UT]ION: 21:30 - 22:00

Hosted by MC Nolz


Black

Breakfast for Champions: SPEEDCORNFLAKES: 11:00 - 11:30

Koozah: 12:30 - 14:00
The Melodyst: 14:00 - 15:00
Anime: 15:00 - 16:00
Nosferatu: 16:00 - 17:00
Evil Activities: 17:00 - 18:00
I:GOR: 18:00 - 19:00
Deadly Guns: 19:00 - 20:00
D-Fence: 20:00 - 21:00
Partyraiser & Bulletproof: 21:00 - 22:00
Sefa: 22:00 - 23:00

Hosted by MC Diesel

UV

Open Airbed Concert with The Hardstyle Pianist: 11:00 - 11:45

Cyber: 13:00 - 14:00
Audiotricz: 14:00 - 15:00
Keltek: 15:00 - 16:00
Retrospect: 16:00 - 17:00
Demi Kanon: 17:00 - 18:00
Devin Wild: 18:00 - 19:00
Crisis Era: 19:00 - 20:00

Hosted by MC Tellem

Gold

Predator: 11:00 - 12:30
D'Spyre: 12:30 - 14:00
Buzz Fuzz: 14:00 - 15:00
The Viper: 15:00 - 16:00
Traxtorm Legends: 16:00 - 17:00
Tha Playah & Dazzler: 17:00 - 18:00
Promo: 18:00 - 19:00
Negative A: 19:00 - 20:00

Hosted by MC Da Mouth Of Madness

Magenta

Lip DJ: 11:00 - 12:30
Davide Sonar: 12:30 - 13:45
Faistos: 13:45 - 14:30
Stephy: 14:30 - 15:30
The Pitcher: 15:30 - 16:30
Second Identity: 16:30 - 17:30
Daniele Mondello: 17:30 - 18:30
Balistic: 18:30 - 19:30
2-Sidez [LIVE]: 19:30 - 20:00

Hosted by MC DL

White

Raw Workout with Body & Fit with Bass Chaserz, Rejecta, Jason Payne & Apexx: 11:00 - 12:00
Genius: 12:00 - 13:00
GLYD LX: 13:00 - 14:00
Geck-O (QULT Special): 14:00 - 15:30
Dirtcaps: 15:30 - 16:30
DR Phunk: 16:30 - 17:30
Bass Chaserz & Ruthless: 17:30 - 18:30
RÄT N FRIKK [LIVE]: 18:30 - 19:00
The Darkraver & Outsiders: 19:00 - 20:00

Hosted by MC Boogshe

Silver

Ghost In the Machine: 12:00 - 13:00
Rude Awakening: 13:00 - 14:00
Dither: 14:00 - 15:00
Switch Technique presents "Nonexistent": 15:00 - 16:00
Tugie: 16:00 - 17:00
Igneon System: 17:00 - 18:00
Tripped: 18:00 - 19:00
The Satan: 19:00 - 20:00

Hosted by MC Dart

Indigo

Crystal Mad: 12:30 - 14:00
D-Attack: 14:00 - 15:00
Re-Mind: 15:00 - 16:00
AVIO [LIVE]: 16:00 - 17:00
The Classics Machine: 17:00 - 18:00
Exit Mind: 18:00 - 19:00
The Apexx Machine: 19:00 - 19:30
The Purge: 19:30 - 20:30
Rooler: 20:30 - 21:45
Malice: 21:45 - 23:00

Hosted by MC Livid

Yellow

Cryogenic: 12:00 - 13:30
Sjammienators: 13:30 - 14:45
The Sickest Squad [Sickcore Set]: 14:45 - 16:00
Spitnoise & Chaotic Hostility: 16:00 - 17:00
DRS: 17:00 - 18:00
NSD: 18:00 - 19:00
GPF: The Sex Show: 19:00 - 20:00

Hosted by MC NO-ID
Last edited by Gracio on 16 Jun 2018, 11:29, edited 31 times in total.
Image

FIFA World Cup Winner 2014: Germany
Harderstate World Cup Prediction Champion!!!
Gracio (30)
Crab
 
Posts: 9253
Location: Germany (de) Hamburg



Postby 123098man » 09 Feb 2018, 22:00

Defqon.1 2018 pricing:

Regular ticket: 145,-€

Premium ticket: 245,-€

• Access to the Premium Decks at the RED, BLUE & BLACK, including: Premium flush toilets, Premium bars

• The best view to witness POWER HOUR, The Endshow & The Closing Ceremony at the RED

• The best view to witness The Gathering at the BLUE & BLACK

• Free Locker

• Fast lane at each Defqon.1 entrance
User avatar
123098man (25)
State Native
 
Posts: 624
Location: United States (us) The City of Angels

Postby Gracio » 09 Feb 2018, 22:03

123098man:Defqon.1 2018 pricing:

Regular ticket: 145,-€

Premium ticket: 245,-€

• Access to the Premium Decks at the RED, BLUE & BLACK, including: Premium flush toilets, Premium bars

• The best view to witness POWER HOUR, The Endshow & The Closing Ceremony at the RED

• The best view to witness The Gathering at the BLUE & BLACK

• Free Locker

• Fast lane at each Defqon.1 entrance


Source? :?
Image

FIFA World Cup Winner 2014: Germany
Harderstate World Cup Prediction Champion!!!
Gracio (30)
Crab
 
Posts: 9253
Location: Germany (de) Hamburg

Postby Roberthawkins » 09 Feb 2018, 22:04

Gracio:
123098man:Defqon.1 2018 pricing:

Regular ticket: 145,-€

Premium ticket: 245,-€

• Access to the Premium Decks at the RED, BLUE & BLACK, including: Premium flush toilets, Premium bars

• The best view to witness POWER HOUR, The Endshow & The Closing Ceremony at the RED

• The best view to witness The Gathering at the BLUE & BLACK

• Free Locker

• Fast lane at each Defqon.1 entrance


Source? :?

https://defqon1.nl/en/tickets
Image
Image
Image
User avatar
Roberthawkins (28)
State Senior Citizen
 
Posts: 343
Location: Norway (no) Kristiansand

Postby Emre » 09 Feb 2018, 22:16

Will attend if wallet is nice to me by then. :+

Would be my first DQ ever. Way too late but better late than never (H)
The only limit is your own imagination.
Emre (24)
State Retired Person
 
Posts: 15956
Location: Netherlands (nl)

Postby Gracio » 09 Feb 2018, 22:34

Thanks for the source guys.
Added to the first post.

@Emre? About time dude :naughty:
It's time for a meeting ;)
Image

FIFA World Cup Winner 2014: Germany
Harderstate World Cup Prediction Champion!!!
Gracio (30)
Crab
 
Posts: 9253
Location: Germany (de) Hamburg

Postby Emre » 09 Feb 2018, 22:59

Sure Gracio :D if I get a ticket i will PM when the time is there :D
The only limit is your own imagination.
Emre (24)
State Retired Person
 
Posts: 15956
Location: Netherlands (nl)

Postby Dazlee84 » 09 Feb 2018, 22:59

What and where is the premium deck at the blue?
I didn’t see that in 2016
Dazlee84
State Tourist
 
Posts: 81
Location: United Kingdom (uk)

Postby Gracio » 09 Feb 2018, 23:15

Registration starts 14 February!!!

Ok @Emre :)
Image

FIFA World Cup Winner 2014: Germany
Harderstate World Cup Prediction Champion!!!
Gracio (30)
Crab
 
Posts: 9253
Location: Germany (de) Hamburg

Postby Roberthawkins » 10 Feb 2018, 00:15

Dazlee84:What and where is the premium deck at the blue?
I didn’t see that in 2016

First time this year there will be premium decks at blue and black
Image
Image
Image
User avatar
Roberthawkins (28)
State Senior Citizen
 
Posts: 343
Location: Norway (no) Kristiansand

Postby Dazlee84 » 10 Feb 2018, 00:23

Roberthawkins:
Dazlee84:What and where is the premium deck at the blue?
I didn’t see that in 2016

First time this year there will be premium decks at blue and black

Nice! Thanks for the info
I wonder how they will do that, bigger tent? Raised area at the the back? Maybe all down one side?
I take it will be a raised area?
Dazlee84
State Tourist
 
Posts: 81
Location: United Kingdom (uk)

Postby Gracio » 10 Feb 2018, 00:32

They will raise the tent for sure.
11€ more than last year makes me believing that ;)
Image

FIFA World Cup Winner 2014: Germany
Harderstate World Cup Prediction Champion!!!
Gracio (30)
Crab
 
Posts: 9253
Location: Germany (de) Hamburg

Postby Dazlee84 » 10 Feb 2018, 00:44

Gracio:They will raise the tent for sure.
11€ more than last year makes me believing that ;)


Will be interesting, does the blue tent normally stay the same size each year or does it increase?
I was there 2016
Dazlee84
State Tourist
 
Posts: 81
Location: United Kingdom (uk)

Postby Roberthawkins » 10 Feb 2018, 02:46

Gonna go premium, just cus

Premium flush toilets


HEAAAVEN _O_
and also the special bracelet!
Image
Image
Image
User avatar
Roberthawkins (28)
State Senior Citizen
 
Posts: 343
Location: Norway (no) Kristiansand

Postby Frenic » 10 Feb 2018, 02:59

Dazlee84:
Gracio:They will raise the tent for sure.
11€ more than last year makes me believing that ;)


Will be interesting, does the blue tent normally stay the same size each year or does it increase?
I was there 2016

It stays the same. At least it was the same last year compared to 2016.
You know the bussines, I know Chemistry.

Hardstyle till I die!
User avatar
Frenic (27)
State Senior Citizen
 
Posts: 305
Location: Spain (es)



Quick Reply

Register or login to share your passion for the harder styles
   
 


  • Related topics
    Replies
    Views
    Last post

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 13 guests